Today, representatives of the Trade Union visited Support Centre for Children "Zatik".
The initiative belongs to YSU Trade Union and is aimed at showing support to children who live in socially vulnerable conditions.
Let us note that initiatives of this kind are regularly organized by YSU Trade Union. Staff of this structure visits similar centers having prepared toys and sweets for children in advance.
Chairman of YSU Trade Union Armen Avetisyan noted that such initiatives are among the most important activities of the organization, as children need support most of all.
"Being responsible for social activities in different spheres our organization pays great attention to the holding of such programs. These children should realize that they are full members of our society and they are also our future soldiers, state figures and tutors. Such visits will have continuous nature," - said Mr. Avetisyan.
The center "Zatik" was founded in 2012. Before it was an orphanage.
"All children like gifts, toys and of course they need care. But such visits are first of all inspiring and bring much positive emotions," - said social pedagogue of this center Karine Hayrapetyan.